Deprecated: Methods with the same name as their class will not be constructors in a future version of PHP; RSS_Import has a deprecated constructor in /home/requirme/naukritoday.co.in/wp-content/plugins/rss-importer/rss-importer.php on line 43
SBI Recruitment 2021| 5000+ Post| Final Year Eligible|Bank Jobs |Latest Job Update – Naukri today

SBI Recruitment 2021| 5000+ Post| Final Year Eligible|Bank Jobs |Latest Job Update

State Bank of India, SBI conducts the SBI Clerk Exam to recruit candidates for the post of Junior Associates (Customer Support and Sales). SBI announced 5454 vacancies all over India. Moreover, Any Degree can apply for SBI Recruitment 2021. Besides, the Final year candidate is also eligible. Interested and eligible candidates can read more details below and can apply online for SBI.

IOCL Recruitment 2021| No fees| Direct Selection|Govt Jobs|200 Post Latest Job Update

Important Date:

Starting date: 27/04/2021
Last date to apply: 17/05/2021

SBI Clerk Recruitment Details:

Organization NameState Bank of India
Post NameClerk (Junior Associate)
Total Post5454
Educational QualificationAny Degree
Salary₹17,900-47,920/-
Final year EligibleYes

SBI Clerk Recruitment Details:

Educational Qualification (as on 16th August 2021)

(a) He/she must hold a valid degree in any discipline from a recognized university.
(b) Candidates having integrated dual degree (IDD) certificates should ensure that the date of passing the IDD. Those who are in the final year/semester of their Graduation may also apply provisionally subject to the condition that, if provisionally selected, they will have to produce proof of having passed the graduation examination.
(c) Matriculate Ex-servicemen, who have obtained the Indian Army Special Certificate of Education or corresponding certificate in the Navy or Air Force, after having completed not less than 15 years of service in the Armed Forces of the Union are also eligible for the post.

RITES Recruitment 2021| Graduate/Diploma & Trade Apprentice| Railway Jobs | Govt Jobs |Latest Job Update

SBI Clerk Vacancy Details

StateLanguageGENEWSSCSTOBCTotal
GujaratGujarati3719063135243902
KarnatakaKannada160406428108400
Madhya PradeshHindi340711151178
ChhattisgarhHindi4912143807120
West BengalBengali/ Nepali11127621360272
A&N IslandsHindi/ English09010010415
SikkimNepali/ English07010020212
OdishaOdia310712160975
Jammu & KashmirUrdu/ Hindi07010010312
LadakhLadakhi/ Urdu/ Dogri060000208
Himachal PradeshHindi7418450736180
ChandigarhPunjabi/ Hindi08010200415
PunjabPunjabi/ Hindi1202985061295
Tamil NaduTamil206478904127473
PondicherryTamil02000002
DelhiHindi330812062180
UttarakhandHindi400712020970
HaryanaHindi/ Punjabi501120029110
TelanganaTelgu/ Urdu11127441974275
RajasthanHindi7217292235175
KeralaMalyalam53090902697
LakshadweepMalyalam020001003
Uttar PradeshHindi/ Urdu14535730394350
MaharashtraMarathi286636356172640
GoaKonkani07010010110
AssamAssamese /Bengali/ Bodo6814101740149
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0801006015
ManipurManipuri09010060218
MeghalayaEnglish/Garo/ Khasi0701006014
MizoramMizo08010090120
NagalandEnglish0501004010
TripuraBengali/ Kokboro k10030305019
Total210948072242311814915

Indian Navy Recruitment 2021, SSR & AA, 2500 Post ,Navy Jobs , Latest Job Update

Vacancies For Special Recruitment Drive

StateLanguageGENEWSSCSTOBCTotal
Kashmir ValleyUrdu/Kashmiri/Dogri190403041040
Leh & Kargil ValleyUrdu/Ladakhi/Dogri080101010415
Dibang Valley, DwangEnglish0501004010
TuraGaro0501004010
MokokchungAO (Naga)0501004010
Total420804171485

Backlog Vacancies

CategoriesVacancies
SC/ST/OBC121
PwD96
XS237
Total454

Application Fees

Sr. No.CategoryApplication Fees
1.SC/ ST/ PWD/XSNIL
2.General/OBC/EWS₹750/-
  • SBI Clerk Salary Structure: 11765-655/3-13730-815/3-16175-980/4-20095-1145/7-28110- 2120/1- 30230-1310/1-31450. The starting Basic Pay is Rs 13075.00. (11765.00 plus two advance increments admissible to graduates.
  • This implies that basics of Rs 11765 with an increment of Rs 655 for the next three years. This makes the maximum basic pay to be Rs 31450.
  • The total starting emoluments of a Clerical Cadre employee payable at Metro like Mumbai will be around 25,000/- per month inclusive of D.A, other allowances at the current rate, and two additional increments for newly recruited graduate junior associates
  • A candidate will be serving a period of 6 months on probation.
  • Further, the performance of the newly recruited employees will be evaluated before the probation period comes to an end and the probation period of those employees whose performance does not meet the expectation may be extended.

Age Limit:

Minimum age: 20
Maximum age: 28

Click here for Detailed Notification.
Click here to apply for SBI Recruitment 2021

1.IOCL Recruitment 2021| No fees| Direct Selection|Govt Jobs|200 Post Latest Job Update
2.RITES Recruitment 2021| Graduate/Diploma & Trade Apprentice| Railway Jobs | Govt Jobs |Latest Job Update
3.Indian Navy Recruitment 2021, SSR & AA, 2500 Post ,Navy Jobs , Latest Job Update
4.SBI Clerk 2021 Notification Out for 5237 Junior Associates Posts, Bank Jobs ,SBI Clark Latest Notification
5.How to Link Aadhaar with ICICI Bank Account
Aadhaar Link
Aadhaar Link
BANK JOBS
Bank Of Baroda
CENTRAL GOVT JOBS
Latest Govt Jobs
Latest Notification
NAVY JOBS
POLICE JOBS
PRIVATE JOBS
PSC JOBS
RAILWAY JOBS
Recent Post
SSC JOBS
TEACHING JOBS
Uncategorized
WordPress